Monday, July 27, 2015

47

Finally my highschool yearbook is out! I'm so excited to see all the photos in the book. Glad that the yearbook is good and pretty tho. Those photos are amazing and great. I'm so happy to see all my friends's faces in the book lol.



my class <3 p="">
gonna miss them so much, seriously.

my group's photos!




love this photo so much.


so happy that there's a blank page for my friends's signatures. 

So that's my yearbook. It's pretty, isn't it? I'm sure I will miss my friends so much. I will miss the school and also the moments too. Those 3 years are unforgettable, really. Hope that all my friends can do their best in their college's life. Can't wait for the next reunion, lol.

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

Being Productive

So hi everyone! Finally I have some inspirations to write again in this blog. Currently I'm in holiday right now and just in a month I will go to college. I don't know what to do in this-long-holiday haha. I really want to be productive again, like doing some letter swaps or postcard swaps. I'm kinda missing that activity. I really want to send some postcards and get some stamps again. 


I got those stamps from my penpal-ling friends. I do love stamps. They're beautiful. I want to collect more but ugh collecting stamps need a lot of money. I also have a plan to send some Lebaran cards, but idk I'm too lazy to go to the post office lol. 


I also need to send those postcards tho. Those postcards are from Keri Smith's Everything Is Connected. Those postcards are so funny actually, I want to do something with those postcards but still have no idea. I haven't finished my Wreck This Journal yet haha. Actually, there are a lot of things that I can do in this holiday, but in reality I do nothing lol. I just spend my holiday by playing laptop or handphone like everyday, it's not productive huft. I really need to be productive. Hope I can do something with those postcards or write some letters so that I won't be that bored. ehe.

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

Hardest Goodbye, Maybe?

Omg I miss my blog so much! been busy because of those examination things ugh. So, I just wanna share about my last class in high school since I've never talked about it before ehe.


Hm, actually I don't know what I want to write aha, I just can't describe them. At first, I felt a little bit worry for being in that class. Since my class was the last in the science program, so yeah I was a bit worry. But I was wrong. This class was so fun and amazing tho! I'm just happy having them in my last year in high school. ((omg i'm being so cheesy right now))

I know I'm gonna miss them later. Hope we can reach our dreams yea, and gather again later. Maybe in 5 years?

See ya!

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

A Year to Remember

It's so sad that actually I will go into 12th grade and I should say goodbye to my 11th grade's classmates. Though it was awkward in the beginning, but we can go well in the end. We've been through all the happy and sad moments. Like seriously, I'm going to miss all the moments and the jokes for sure! Hahaha. 


All I wanna say is thank you very much. Thank you for all the photos and infos (ifyouknowwhatimean), thank you for the naruto games, thank you for all the stories, thank you for the gossips lol, thank your for accepting my alayness, thank you for sharing the tasks together, thank you for the teamwork, thank you for the joy, thank you for the good experiences, thank you for all! YOU GUYS ARE AWESOME, TBH.

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Before The Exam

We had a national holiday on Tuesday. I and my younger sister and brother decided to play outside, went to a mall. So, we decided to go to kind of a trick art in a local mall. We had fun there hahaha, we took a lot of photos! It's good to release your stress for a while before the final exam (yes, the exam will be held next week lmao). I enjoyed it so much! :)

my favorite art there





lol creepy one?

Thursday, May 15, 2014

17th!

Finally I can update my blog again wuhuuu! On May 14th 2014 I celebrated my 17th birthday (YES I'M 17 NOW OMG) I just can believe that I'm that old right now hahaha. I did a lot of fun with my friends yesterday night. 


I also received some gifts from my friends, here are the gifts:

 I like Ayu's drawing here, it's so pretty :3


 100 facts, greetings and wishes from Dwista! wow I'm quite shocked to find 100 papers here lol


see? 

and these old stamps from Uli!!!! omg I like it sooo much <3 div="">

I'm so happy to receive all the gifts! All the gifts are so pretty and useful and omg creative, I'm crying :'') I really appreciate it ^^

But unfortunately, there's a sad news that come from my idol (idk i want to believe or not but this is too sad). You can check the news on twitter/website/or another sources. I...I really can't handle my feeling huhu, but all I want right now is the true info. Hope the good news will come, cheers!


Friday, March 14, 2014

Saturday, Already

D-2 and holiday will over. sobs. I really to stay at home in the last 2 days because I need to do those homeworks (like seriously, there are a lot). I also spend this week off by watching Reply 1994 (I get addicted to that k-drama!!!). That drama is good I think. I'm not a fan of k-drama, but seriously Reply 1994 is good good good!!! I also received some letters and postcards these days (it made my day yeay), the postcards and the stamps that I got are so pretty ;_; you can check it here: aletterbox. So, today I make some quotes cards (or whatever you called it; greeting cards etc etc) using rhonna design. That application is very pretty ;)

here are some of the examples:


Monday, March 3, 2014

Perks of Being 11th Grader

So hi everyone! I'm in the middle of midterm right now :< lol it's okay, because we'll have a week off next week hehehe. Being a 11th grader is not that nice I think. Although we have a lot of holidays (yes, it's a loooottt), but the lessons are getting harder and harder. I need a lot of time to understand the lesson haha! Fortunately, I can still divide my time wisely so that I can study--play--read some books with the same portion for each activities hahaha. But seriously, nowadays I often sleep at class during the free class. I need some additional time for sleep, I'm not kidding :( I really don't know what will I do when I'm 12th grader then~ hope everything is going okay! 

Oh ya, I just realized that Indonesian stamps are so beautiful~ It's really not good for my money condition (loljk). I really want to collect all Indonesian stamps but my money....ugh. These are some Indonesian stamps:

see, those are pretty right?


Thursday, January 30, 2014

End of The January

So hi guys! I haven't posted anything on 2014 so this is my first post in 2014 lol. 1 month has passed and I really missed my last year. School is so busy these days and I can't post some blog posts so often like in the past lol. But I'll try to post something later~ 


so what am I doing in the end of january? I make some tags for my penpal friends and then print some photos and doing something in the postcards. Actually, I need to go to school (for some reasons) but I still haven't prepared yet lol. Oh ya, do you like my hand-made tags? I hope I can make prettier tags!

Hope you enjoy your January!

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Postcrossing!

I'm in love with postcards and penpal thingy now! Actually, swapping postcards and sending some letters are fun to do! I have been doing this for a month and I hope I can get a lot of letters and postcards from every country :)

So yesterday, I got two postcards from cardtopost friends. I'm so happy and it was light my day! Haha


those cards are really beautiful and I like it!