Friday, March 14, 2014

Saturday, Already

D-2 and holiday will over. sobs. I really to stay at home in the last 2 days because I need to do those homeworks (like seriously, there are a lot). I also spend this week off by watching Reply 1994 (I get addicted to that k-drama!!!). That drama is good I think. I'm not a fan of k-drama, but seriously Reply 1994 is good good good!!! I also received some letters and postcards these days (it made my day yeay), the postcards and the stamps that I got are so pretty ;_; you can check it here: aletterbox. So, today I make some quotes cards (or whatever you called it; greeting cards etc etc) using rhonna design. That application is very pretty ;)

here are some of the examples:


Monday, March 3, 2014

Perks of Being 11th Grader

So hi everyone! I'm in the middle of midterm right now :< lol it's okay, because we'll have a week off next week hehehe. Being a 11th grader is not that nice I think. Although we have a lot of holidays (yes, it's a loooottt), but the lessons are getting harder and harder. I need a lot of time to understand the lesson haha! Fortunately, I can still divide my time wisely so that I can study--play--read some books with the same portion for each activities hahaha. But seriously, nowadays I often sleep at class during the free class. I need some additional time for sleep, I'm not kidding :( I really don't know what will I do when I'm 12th grader then~ hope everything is going okay! 

Oh ya, I just realized that Indonesian stamps are so beautiful~ It's really not good for my money condition (loljk). I really want to collect all Indonesian stamps but my money....ugh. These are some Indonesian stamps:

see, those are pretty right?


Thursday, January 30, 2014

End of The January

So hi guys! I haven't posted anything on 2014 so this is my first post in 2014 lol. 1 month has passed and I really missed my last year. School is so busy these days and I can't post some blog posts so often like in the past lol. But I'll try to post something later~ 


so what am I doing in the end of january? I make some tags for my penpal friends and then print some photos and doing something in the postcards. Actually, I need to go to school (for some reasons) but I still haven't prepared yet lol. Oh ya, do you like my hand-made tags? I hope I can make prettier tags!

Hope you enjoy your January!

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Postcrossing!

I'm in love with postcards and penpal thingy now! Actually, swapping postcards and sending some letters are fun to do! I have been doing this for a month and I hope I can get a lot of letters and postcards from every country :)

So yesterday, I got two postcards from cardtopost friends. I'm so happy and it was light my day! Haha


those cards are really beautiful and I like it!

Monday, October 14, 2013

Latest.

So hi guys! It's been a long time I didn't post anything in this blog haha. Because there're too many homeworks (and less creativity/idea) so I was going hiatus for a while from blogger world. But, because I'm missing post something in this blog, so I decide to post something now! woooohooooo

So for someone who curious about my new classmates, here we are! we're expost!

Those photos were taken in 1 day, before one of my friend (the one who mostly appear in the photo) moved to other city for his sport training. My new class consists of 34 students; 20 girls and 14 boys. And I'm so happy about my new classmates because they're amazing, awesome, funny etc etc etc

Ah, I've just finished reading Paper Towns by John Green. That book become my favorite John Green's book so far because the story is very interesting. Quentin and Margo are so cool! I just feel a bit disappointed because in the end, Margo didn't come back to Orlando. Quentin's adventure in searching of Margo was so amazing and made me curious. I recommend it!

the cover made me attracted to the book. lol.

btw, Happy Ied Adha for all Moslems in this world! :)




Thursday, September 19, 2013

Current Obsession





I made some cards and postcards for my penpal-friends. A mont ago, I started to do penpal and it's really interesting. We can swap so many cute things with other people. For this time, I made some 'For You' cards for them. I also printed some postcards that I'll use for postcard swapping.

Btw, sorry for not updating this blog because I have a lot of homeworks and tests this month. I should prepare for those tasks and also for the tests. I hope I can active more later :)

Thursday, August 1, 2013

Hello August!

Welcome August! and holiday is starting~

Time flies so fast and now we're in August. Hope that everything will be better than before. Hope I can go well with my new classmates and I can collect more stamps lol.

I had a good day in the last day of July with XI IPA 2 (my new class lol), we watched The Conjuring in the theater and laughing so hard at the 'people' inside the theater that screaming alone. (I'm sorry, but I can't stop laughing sobs) although it's a horror movie, we enjoyed it.

There were so many things that happened in July, and all of them are meaningful for me. Thanks to everyone that share the happiness with me in July, I'm so happy to have a friend like you guys.

So........this is August and Sungyeol's birthday is coming soon!

Thursday, July 11, 2013

1:1

D-3 and my holiday will be over. School will start in 3 days and I'll miss my holiday so much. Although I didn't go (only the 1st week I went East Kalimantan) anywhere, there weren't much things that I did in holiday. I only took photos, reviewing books, do subbing project etc etc. Only like that.

These days, I tried a photography editor program, named vsco cam. And the result is quite good. It becomes my favorite program these days.

  
sorry for those weird photos.

These days, I really like to review a book. I've joined goodreads for 3 years but my reviews were not good as now (because I still learn and a bit didn't understand). And seeing other's reviews made me want to learn and review a book! if you curious how about my reviews, you can check my goodreads account, or visit this blog.

Btw, there's a new mall in my city, Cirebon. The mall named Grage City. It hasn't opened yet, I mean this mall has had a soft opening, but not grand opening. So I visited it with my mom and sister yesterday. I'm quite impressive with the design. 

 
There a lot of shops that haven't opened yet. I'm sure, if this mall finish, this mall will be crowded too lol. And I took a selca there! c;

my selca in a new mall lol

------end of this post------

Sunday, June 30, 2013

Snapshots .001

Latest books that I bought.





Saturday, June 8, 2013

I Really Want This So Badly ;w;


About last month, one of the member of Infinite-L(Myungsoo), released a photo album, named L's Bravo Viewtiful. He released it because he likes photography and taking some picture and his agency agreed to make him a photo album. The photos are great! I really want to buy it but......i should save my money more ;;

It's not only an album, but also there're a notebook and photo cards. Let's see some preview of his photo album.


he's so good at taking a pic of city-sky-scape


see, he's good at taking city-sky-scape and this photo become one of my favorites



my favorite!

i didn't own the video, if you want to see the video, please click this
video credit to Lindsay Michelle
Related Posts with Thumbnails